Elisa Invitational Spring 2022 Contenders Stage starts next Monday, March 21st. From 16 Contender teams, only the top 8 will continue to the Main Stage. 

Prepare yourselves, Spring is coming! 🌞

After Open and Closed Qualifier Matches, we’ve now all the Contenders Stage teams ready to roll on next Monday. 

From these 16 teams, the top 8 will advance to the next phase of the tournament, the Main Stage, where the Invite teams are already waiting. From the Main Stage, the top 8 teams will get into the Elisa Invitational Spring 2022 Playoffs.

TEAMS

Here are the Contenders Stage teams:

  • Anonymo
  • Tricked
  • Into The Breach
  • BIG Omen Academy
  • Young Ninjas
  • 777 Esports
  • Astralis Talent
  • MAD Lions
  • Enterprise
  • Savage
  • KOVA
  • HELLSLAYERS
  • Lilmix
  • MASONIC 
  • DREAM
  • 00prospects

16 teams battle in the Contenders Stage (March 21st to April 14th).

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Contenders Stage schedule! The schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 — 21.03. – 24.03.2022

Opening Round
21.03.2022 15.00 CET
Tricked vs. DREAM
Opening Round
21.03.2022 18.00 CET
Anonymo vs. Lilmix
Opening Round
22.03.2022 15.00 CET
Astralis Talent vs. MASONIC
Opening Round
22.03.2022 18.00 CET
MAD Lions vs. HELLSLAYERS
Opening Round
23.03.2022 15.00 CET
777 Esports vs. KOVA
Opening Round
23.03.2022 18.00 CET
Enterprise vs. BIG Omen Academy
Opening Round
24.03.2022 15.00 CET
Into The Breach vs. Savage
Opening Round
24.03.2022 18.00 CET
Young Ninjas vs. 00prospects
Week 12

Round 2 — 28.03. – 31.03.2022

Low match
28.03.2022 15.00 CEST
00prospects vs. Savage
Low match
28.03.2022 18.00 CEST
DREAM vs. Enterprise
Low match
29.03.2022 15.00 CEST
Astralis Talent vs. KOVA
Low match
29.03.2022 18.00 CEST
MAD Lions vs. Lilmix
High match
30.03.2022 15.00 CEST
Anonymo vs. Tricked
High match
30.03.2022 18.00 CEST
BIG Omen Academy vs. HELLSLAYERS
High match
31.03.2022 15.00 CEST
777 Esports vs. MASONIC
High match
31.03.2022 18.00 CEST
Into The Breach vs. Young Ninjas
Week 13

Round 3 — 04.04. – 07.04.2022

Elimination match
04.04.2022 15.00 CEST
MAD Lions vs. Savage
Low match
07.04.2022 12.00 CEST
Astralis Talent vs. Enterprise
Low match
05.04.2022 15.00 CEST
BIG Omen Academy vs. 00prospects
Low match
05.04.2022 18.00 CEST
Young Ninjas vs. DREAM
High match
06.04.2022 15.00 CEST
Anonymo vs. KOVA
High match
06.04.2022 18.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. Lilmix
High match
07.04.2022 15.00 CEST
Into The Breach vs. Tricked
High match
07.04.2022 18.00 CEST
777 Esports vs. HELLSLAYERS
Week 14

Round 4 — 11.04. – 13.04.2022

Elimination match
11.04.2022 15.00 CEST
Anonymo vs. 00prospects
Elimination match
11.04.2022 18.00 CEST
Enterprise vs. Lilmix
Elimination match
12.04.2022 15.00 CEST
MAD Lions vs. DREAM
High match
12.04.2022 18.00 CEST
MASONIC vs. Young Ninjas
High match
13.04.2022 15.00 CEST
Into The Breach vs. HELLSLAYERS
High match
13.04.2022 18.00 CEST
BIG Omen Academy vs. KOVA
Week 15

Round 5 — 14.04.2022

Elimination match
14.04.2022 12.00 CEST
MAD Lions vs. 00prospects
Elimination match
14.04.2022 15.00 CEST
HELLSLAYERS vs. KOVA
Elimination match
14.04.2022 18.00 CEST
Young Ninjas vs. Enterprise
Week 15