Elisa Invitational Winter 2021 moves to second phase on next Monday. Find schedules and teams here!

Main Swiss starts next Monday, on the 17th of January, as 7 teams have made their way through the Regional Swiss stage. Now they’ll meet 9 invited teams, and from the next 4 weeks, only the Top 8 teams will advance to the last phase of the Elisa Invitational Winter 2021 tournament – the Playoffs!

TEAMS

Here are the Main Swiss teams: 

  • HAVU
  • ECSTATIC
  • Entropiq
  • Eternal Fire
  • x-kom AGO
  • BLINK
  • Dignitas
  • LookingForOrg
  • Sprout
  • Finest
  • Enterprise
  • Savage
  • Lynn Vision
  • 777 Esports
  • FNATIC Rising
  • AGF Esport

16 teams battle in the Main Swiss (January 17th to February 10th)

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Main Swiss Schedule! The schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 — 17.1. – 20.1.2022

Opening round
17.1.2022 15.00 CET
Sprout vs. Finest
Opening round
17.1.2022 18.00 CET
Entropiq vs. AGF Esport
Opening round
18.1.2022 15.00 CET
Dignitas vs. 777 Esports
Opening round
18.1.2022 18.00 CET
ECSTATIC vs. Enterprise
Opening round
19.1.2022 15.00 CET
Eternal Fire vs. Lynn Vision
Opening round
19.1.2022 18.00 CET
BLINK vs. FNATIC Rising
Opening round
20.1.2022 15.00 CET
x-kom AGO vs. Savage
Opening round
20.1.2022 18.00 CET
LookingForOrg vs. HAVU

Round 2 — 24.1. – 27.1.2022

Low match
24.1.2022 15.00 CET
777 Esports vs. Finest
Low match
24.1.2022 18.00 CET
Entropiq vs. Enterprise
Low match
25.1.2022 15.00 CET
x-kom Ago vs. FNATIC Rising
Low match
25.1.2022 18.00 CET
HAVU vs. Lynn Vision
High match
26.1.2022 15.00 CET
Eternal Fire vs. LookingForOrg
High match
26.1.2022 18.00 CET
Sprout vs. Dignitas
High match
27.1.2022 15.00 CET
BLINK vs. Savage
High match
27.1.2022 18.00 CET
ECSTATIC vs. AGF

Round 3 — 31.1. – 3.2.2022

Low match
31.1.2022 15.00 CET
777 Esports vs. Enterprise
Low match
31.1.2022 18.00 CET
Lynn Vision vs. FNATIC Rising
Mid match
1.2.2022 15.00 CET
BLINK vs. AGF
Mid match
1.2.2022 18.00 CET
Dignitas vs. HAVU
Mid match
2.2.2022 15.00 CET
Entropiq vs. Finest
Mid match
2.2.2022 18.00 CET
x-kom AGO vs. LookingForOrg
High match
3.2.2022 15.00 CET
Eternal Fire vs. Sprout
High match
3.2.2022 18.00 CET
ECSTATIC vs. Savage

Round 4 — 7.2. – 9.2.2022

Elimination match
7.2.2022 15.00 CET
BLINK vs. FNATIC Rising 0-2 (FFW)
Elimination match
7.2.2022 18.00 CET
x-kom AGO vs. Finest
Elimination match
8.2.2022 15.00 CET
HAVU vs. 777 Esports
High match
8.2.2022 18.00 CET
Entropiq vs. LookingForOrg
High match
9.2.2022 15.00 CET
ECSTATIC vs. Dignitas
High match
9.2.2022 18.00 CET
Sprout vs. AGF Esport

Round 5 — 10.2.2022

Elimination match
10.2.2022 12.00 CET
HAVU vs. Finest
Elimination match
10.2.2022 15.00 CET
ECSTATIC vs. FNATIC Rising
Elimination match
10.2.2022 18.00 CET
LookingForOrg vs. AGF Esport

WHERE TO FOLLOW?

  • Elisa Invitational can be followed in English in Elisa Esports’ Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaesports and Finland’s matches in Finnish in Elisa Viihde Sport’s Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport
  • You can find more information about the tournament, as well as current esports news at elisaesports.fi.
  • For the latest news regarding everything Elisa Esports, follow @elisaesports in Twitter and Instagram