Elisa Invitational Winter 2021 Regional Swiss starts on next Monday November 15th. From 16 Regional Swiss teams only top 8 will continue to the Main Swiss stage. 

Prepare yourselves, winter is coming!
After Open and Closed Qualification matches, we’ve now all the Regional Swiss teams ready to roll on next Monday. 

From these 16 teams the top 8 will advance to the next phase of the tournament, Main Swiss, where the invite teams are already waiting. From Main Swiss the new top 8 will get into Elisa Invitational Winter 2021 Playoffs which is played in Lantrek on March 3rd to 6th.

TEAMS

Here are the Regional Swiss Teams:

  • 777 Esports
  • AGF
  • Apeks Rebels
  • Enterprise
  • Finest
  • FNATIC Rising
  • GORILLAZ
  • hREDS
  • INDE IRAE
  • Kappa Bar
  • KOVA
  • Lynn Vision
  • Nexus
  • Savage 
  • X-Gamer
  • Young Ninjas

16 teams battle in the Regional Swiss (November 15th to December 9th).

SCHEDULE

Don’t miss the Regional Swiss Schedule! Schedule will be updated weekly as the tournament proceeds forward.

Round 1 — 15.11. – 18.11.2021

Opening Round
15.11.2021 17.00 CET
Savage vs. KOVA
Opening Round
15.11.2021 20.00 CET
Enterprise vs. Kappa Bar
Opening Round
16.11.2021 15.00 CET
777 Esports vs. Nexus
Opening Round
16.11.2021 18.00 CET
Finest vs. X-Gamer
Opening Round
17.11.2021 15.00 CET
INDE IRAE vs. Apeks Rebels
Opening Round
17.11.2021 18.00 CET
GORILLAZ vs. AGF
Opening Round
18.11.2021 15.00 CET
Young Ninjas vs. hREDS
Opening Round
18.11.2021 18.00 CET
Lynn Vision vs. FNATIC Rising
Week 46

Round 2 — 22.11. – 25.11.2021

Low match
22.11.2021 15.00 CET
Nexus vs. Kappa BAR
Low match
22.11.2021 18.00 CET
FNATIC Rising vs. KOVA
Low match
23.11.2021 15.00 CET
AGF vs. hREDS
High match
23.11.2021 18.00 CET
Savage vs. Lynn Vision
High match
24.11.2021 15.00 CET
Finest vs. Apeks Rebels
High match
24.11.2021 18.00 CET
Enterprise vs. 777 Esports
Low match
25.11.2021 15.00 CET
INDE IRAE vs. X-Gamer
High match
25.11.2021 18.00 CET
Young Ninjas vs. GORILLAZ
Week 47

Round 3 — 29.11. – 2.12.2021

Low match
29.11.2021 16.00 CET
hREDS vs. X-Gamer
Mid match
29.11.2021 19.00 CET
Young Ninjas vs. FNATIC Rising
Mid match
30.11.2021 15.00 CET
Lynn Vision vs. Nexus
Low match
30.11.2021 18.00 CET
KOVA vs. Kappa BAR
Mid match
1.12.2021 15.00 CET
INDE IRAE vs. AGF
Mid match
1.12.2021 18.00 CET
Enterprise vs. Apeks Rebels
High match
2.12.2021 15.00 CET
Finest vs. 777 Esports
High match
2.12.2021 18.00 CET
Savage vs. GORILLAZ
Week 48

Round 4 — 6.12. – 8.12.2021

Elimination match
6.12.2021 15.00 CET
Nexus vs. hREDS
Elimination match
6.12.2021 18.00 CET
Young Ninjas vs. Apeks Rebels
Elimination match
7.12.2021 15.00 CET
INDE IRAE vs. KOVA
High match
7.12.2021 18.00 CET
Finest vs. AGF
High match
8.12.2021 15.00 CET
GORILLAZ vs. Lynn Vision
High match
8.12.2021 18.00 CET
Enterprise vs. FNATIC RISING
Week 49

WHERE TO FOLLOW?

  • Elisa Invitational can be followed in English in Elisa Esports’ Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaesports and Finland’s matches in Finnish in Elisa Viihde Sport’s Twitch channel at twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport
  • You can find more information about the tournament, as well as current esports news at elisaesports.fi
  • For the latest news regarding everything Elisa Esports, follow @elisaesports in Twitter and Instagram