Elisa Invitational Summer 2021 – Playoffs Stage is set to begin on the 30th of June! Here’s how you can catch up with all the content for the Elisa Invitational.

  • Where: Online
  • When: 30.6. – 4.7.2021
  • Teams: 12
  • Prize Pool: $100 000

Viewers can catch all the action from the official Twitch Channels, linked below.

ENGLISH BROADCAST

FINNISH BROADCAST


FORMAT

Playoffs Stage

  • Single-Elimination Bracket with 4 rounds of play: Opening Matches, Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, and Grand Finals
  • 12 teams in total; 8 teams in the Opening Matches from Main Swiss, 2 teams invited, and 2 teams promoted to the Quarter Finals

TEAMS

  • FURIA Invited to Quarter-Finals
  • BIGInvited to Quarter-Finals
  • ENCE – Qualified from Main Swiss to Quarter-Finals
  • Nordavind – Qualified from Main Swiss to Quarter-Finals
  • Entropiq – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • SAW – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • 777 Esports – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • Fiend – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • SKADE– Qualified from Main Swiss
  • HAVU – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • DBL Poney – Qualified from Main Swiss
  • Endpoint CeX – Qualified from Main Swiss

TALENTS

ENG Broadcast – twitch.tv/elisaesports

  • Rikumikko ”T_Panda” Kangasmäki – Host
  • Roope ”RobuJohnson” Leppänen – Analyst
  • Joona ”natu” Leppänen – Analyst
  • Josh ”Dweg” Nathan – Caster
  • Jamie ”TheEternalJay” Martin – Caster
  • Harvey ”Skriv” Rodgers – Caster

FIN Broadcast – twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport

  • Slaava ”Twista” Räsänen – Analyst
  • Peetro ”Torpeedro” Aittola – Caster
  • Tomi ”Tombha” Rinne – Caster

SCHEDULE

30.6. WEDNESDAY – Opening Matches

  • Opening Match 17:00 CEST – SAW vs. Endpoint CeX BO3
  • Opening Match 20:00 CEST – 777 Esports vs. HAVU BO3

1.7. THURSDAY – Opening Matches

  • Opening Match 17:00 CEST – Fiend vs. SKADE BO3
  • Opening Match 20:00 CEST – Entropiq vs. DBL Poney BO3

2.7. FRIDAY – Quarter-Finals

  • Quarter-Final 17:00 CEST – BIG vs. TBD BO3
  • Quarter-Final 20:00 CEST – Nordavind vs. TBD BO3

3.7. SATURDAY – Quarter-Finals

  • Quarter-Final 17:00 CEST – FURIA vs. TBD BO3
  • Quarter-Final 20:00 CEST – ENCE vs. TBD BO3

4.7. SATURDAY – Semi-Finals, and Grand Final

  • Semi-Final #1 13:00 CEST – TBD BO3
  • Semi-Final #2 16:00 CEST- TBD BO3
  • Grand Final ~20:00 CEST – TBD BO3 (1-hour break between 2nd semi-final and final)

Follow our Twitter for results and real time schedule.

See you on Twitch!