Elisa Invitational Spring 2021 is set to begin on the 15th of April! Here’s how you can catch up with all the content for the Elisa Invitational.

  • Where: Online
  • When: 15. – 18.4.2021
  • Teams: 8
  • Prize Pool: $50 000

Viewers can catch all the action from the official Twitch Channels, linked below.

ENGLISH BROADCAST

FINNISH BROADCAST


FORMAT

Group Stage

  • 4 team GSL Double-Elimination Brackets (Group Openers + Winners Match BO1, Elimination + Decider Match BO3)
  • 2 best teams qualify to Playoffs from each bracket

Playoffs

  • 2 x Semi-Finals (BO3), Grand Final (BO3)

TEAMS

Group A

  • SKADE Invited
  • Nordavind Invited
  • HAVU Gaming – Qualified from Elisa Nordic Championship regional tournament
  • Apeks – Qualified from Elisa Nordic Championship regional tournament

Group B

  • ENCE – Invited
  • DBL Poney – Invited
  • Tricked – Qualified from Elisa Nordic Championship regional tournament
  • Young Ninjas – Qualified from Elisa Nordic Championship regional tournament

TALENTS

ENG Broadcast – twitch.tv/elisaesports

  • Rikumikko ”T_Panda” Kangasmäki – Host
  • Roope ”RobuJohnson” Leppänen – Analyst
  • Joona ”natu” Leppänen – Analyst
  • Josh ”Dweg” Nathan – Caster
  • Jamie ”TheEternalJay” Martin – Caster
  • Harvey ”Skriv” Rodgers – Caster

FIN Broadcast – twitch.tv/elisaviihdesport

  • Timo ”Stimby” Pölkki – Caster
  • Santeri ”Uppis” Puusaari – Caster
  • Peetro ”Torpeedro” Aittola – Caster
  • Topi ”OfficialToivo” Hirvilammi – Caster

SCHEDULE

15.4. THURSDAY – Group A

  • Opening match 14:00 CEST – HAVU vs. Apeks BO1
  • Opening match 15:30 CEST – SKADE vs. Nordavind BO1
  • Winners Match 17:00 CEST – TBD BO1
  • Losers Match 19:00 CEST – TBD BO3

16.4. FRIDAY – Group B

  • Opening match 14:00 CEST – ENCE vs. Young Ninjas BO1
  • Opening match 15:30 CEST – DBL Poney vs. Tricked BO1
  • Winners Match 17:00 CEST – TBD BO1
  • Losers Match 19:00 CEST – TBD BO3

17.4. SATURDAY

  • Decider Match 16:00 CEST – Group A TBD BO3
  • Decider Match 19:00 CEST – Group B TBD BO3

18.4. SUNDAY

  • Semi Final #1 12:00 CEST – TBD BO3
  • Semi Final #2 15:00 CEST- TBD BO3
  • Grand Final 19:00 CEST – TBD BO3

Follow our Twitter for results and real time schedule.

See you on Twitch!